Federation Government Staff: Difference between revisions
More actions
Created page with "==Executive Branch== {| class="wikitable" width="80%" !style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 220px;" | Branch !style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 220px;" | Position !style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 220px;" | Person Assigned !style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 220px;" | Dates |-style="vertical-align:top;" |style="background:#162330; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" rowspan="9" | Federation Executi..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Executive Branch== | ==Executive Branch== | ||
===Executive Branch=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="80%" | {| class="wikitable" width="80%" | ||
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: | !style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 160px;" | Branch | ||
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: | !style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 180px;" | Position | ||
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: | !style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 160px;" | Person Assigned | ||
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; | !style="background:#162330; padding: 3px;" colspan="2" | Details | ||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |-style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" rowspan="9" | Executive Leadership | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A;" | President of the Federation | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | President of the Federation | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A;" | TBD | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Elected: | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | June 23100 | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |-style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Begins: | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; | |style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | July 23100 | ||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |-style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Ends: | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; | |style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | July 2384 | ||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |-style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Chief of Staff to the President | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A;" | TBD | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Elected: | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |-style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Begins: | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; | |style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | ||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |-style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Ends: | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; | |style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | ||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |-style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A;" | Secretary | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Federation Press Secretary | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A;" | TBD | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Elected: | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |-style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Begins: | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; | |style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | ||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |-style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; border-bottom-left-radius:0px;" | Emergency Response Coordinator | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:top; border-bottom-left-radius:0px; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Ends: | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A;" | TBD | |style="background:#1A2A3A; width:80px;" | | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A;" | TBD | |} | ||
===Advisory Roles=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="80%" | |||
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 160px;" | Branch | |||
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 180px;" | Position | |||
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 160px;" | Person Assigned | |||
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px;" colspan="2" | Details | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" rowspan="9" | Advisory Roles | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Legal Counsel to the President | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Elected: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Begins: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Ends: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Civilian Security Advisor | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Elected: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Begins: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Ends: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Emergency Response Coordinator | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Elected: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Begins: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:top; border-bottom-left-radius:0px; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Ends: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|} | |||
===Cabinet Secretaries=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="80%" | |||
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 160px;" | Branch | |||
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 180px;" | Position | |||
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 160px;" | Person Assigned | |||
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px;" colspan="2" | Details | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" rowspan="9" | Cabinet Secretaries | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Secretary of Interplanetary Affairs | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Elected: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Begins: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Ends: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Secretary of Science | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Elected: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Begins: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Ends: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Secretary of Health | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Elected: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Begins: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:top; border-bottom-left-radius:0px; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Ends: | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Federation]] | [[Category:Federation]] | ||
Revision as of 21:23, 19 October 2025
Executive Branch
Executive Branch
| Branch | Position | Person Assigned | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Leadership | President of the Federation | TBD | Elected: | June 23100 |
| Term Begins: | July 23100 | |||
| Term Ends: | July 2384 | |||
| Chief of Staff to the President | TBD | Elected: | ||
| Term Begins: | ||||
| Term Ends: | ||||
| Federation Press Secretary | TBD | Elected: | ||
| Term Begins: | ||||
| Term Ends: | ||||
Advisory Roles
| Branch | Position | Person Assigned | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisory Roles | Legal Counsel to the President | TBD | Elected: | |
| Term Begins: | ||||
| Term Ends: | ||||
| Civilian Security Advisor | TBD | Elected: | ||
| Term Begins: | ||||
| Term Ends: | ||||
| Emergency Response Coordinator | TBD | Elected: | ||
| Term Begins: | ||||
| Term Ends: | ||||
Cabinet Secretaries
| Branch | Position | Person Assigned | Details | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cabinet Secretaries | Secretary of Interplanetary Affairs | TBD | Elected: | |
| Term Begins: | ||||
| Term Ends: | ||||
| Secretary of Science | TBD | Elected: | ||
| Term Begins: | ||||
| Term Ends: | ||||
| Secretary of Health | TBD | Elected: | ||
| Term Begins: | ||||
| Term Ends: | ||||