Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Starfleet Command Staff: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:


<tabber>
<tabber>
|-|2400-2404=
|-|2400= {{Current}}
{{Current}}
==2404==
==2400-2404==
 
|-|2388= {{HistNoCat|period=<br>June 2384, to July 2388}}
==2384-2388==
===Starfleet Command===
===Starfleet Command===
{| class="wikitable" width="900px"
{| class="wikitable" width="900px"
Line 16: Line 18:
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 300px;" | Person Assigned
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 300px;" | Person Assigned
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|rowspan="4" style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" | [[Starfleet Command]]
|rowspan="6" style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" | [[Starfleet Command]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Commander in Chief]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Commander in Chief]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |   {{Joint Chiefs|cnc}} ({{Joint Chiefs|cncs}})
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Admiral Edward Jellico (Human)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Chief of Staff of Starfleet]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Chief of Staff of Starfleet]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |   {{Joint Chiefs|cosos}} ({{Joint Chiefs|cososs}})
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Admiral T'Varen (Vulcan)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Inspector General of Starfleet]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Inspector General of Starfleet]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |   {{Joint Chiefs|igos}} ({{Joint Chiefs|igoss}})
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Vice Admiral Rena Tohvak (Bajoran)
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Starfleet Judge Advocate General]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Rear Admiral Elias Trenn (Human)
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Starfleet Academy Commandant]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Rear Admiral Drev Togan
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:0px;" | '''[[Starfleet Judge Advocate General]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:0px;" | '''Director, Starfleet Emergency Services'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |   {{Joint Chiefs|sjag}} ({{Joint Chiefs|sjags}})
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Commodore Velk Thar (Tellarite)
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 38: Line 46:
|rowspan="2" style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Operations]]
|rowspan="2" style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Operations]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Chief of Starfleet Operations]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Chief of Starfleet Operations]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | {{Joint Chiefs|cosops}} ({{Joint Chiefs|cosopss}})
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Admiral Ralos ch’Vrenn (Andorian)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director of [[Starfleet Communications]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director of [[Starfleet Communications]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | {{Joint Chiefs|dscomm}} ({{Joint Chiefs|dscomms}})
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Commodore Lian Vos (Betazoid)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Security]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Security]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Security'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Security'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | {{Joint Chiefs|cssec}} ({{Joint Chiefs|cssecs}})
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Vice Admiral Thorek (Tellarite)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Tactical]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Tactical]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Tactical'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Tactical'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | {{Joint Chiefs|dst}} ({{Joint Chiefs|dsts}})
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Rear Admiral Nyla zh’Renn (Andorian)
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Corps of Engineers]]
| rowspan="3"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Corps of Engineers]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Corps of Engineers'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Corps of Engineers'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | {{Joint Chiefs|dsce}} ({{Joint Chiefs|dsces}})
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Commodore Veyra Zholl (Efrosian)
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of [[Starfleet Field Engineering]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Captain Toren Malek (Bajoran)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, [[Starfleet Research and Development]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, [[Starfleet Research and Development]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | {{Joint Chiefs|crd}} ({{Joint Chiefs|crds}})
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Commander Sira Thalen (Denobulan)
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, [[Starfleet Shipyards Operations]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | {{Joint Chiefs|cosso}} ({{Joint Chiefs|cossos}})
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Intelligence]]
| rowspan="2"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Intelligence]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Intelligence'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Intelligence'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | {{Joint Chiefs|dsi}} ({{Joint Chiefs|dsis}})
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Vice Admiral Keira Desai (Human)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, [[Starfleet Internal Affairs]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, [[Starfleet Internal Affairs]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | {{Joint Chiefs|dia}} ({{Joint Chiefs|dias}})
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Rear Admiral Kriheg Emis (Bajoran)
|-
| rowspan="2"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Medical]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Medical'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Vice Admiral Rena Tovek (Vulcan)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Medical]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Starfleet Surgeon General'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Starfleet Surgeon General'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | {{Joint Chiefs|ssg}} ({{Joint Chiefs|ssgs}})
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Rear Admiral Joren Mael (Betazoid)
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" | [[Starfleet Science]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" | [[Starfleet Science]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Science'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Science'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | {{Joint Chiefs|cssci}} ({{Joint Chiefs|csscis}})
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Commodore Elrem Dazal (Trill)
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:0px;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Cartography'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | {{Joint Chiefs|cscart}} ({{Joint Chiefs|cscarts}})
|-
|-
|}
|}
|-|2384-2388=
{{HistNoCat|period=<br>June 2384, to July 2388}}
==2384-2388==
</tabber>
</tabber>
{{CreditsBF}}
[[Category:Starfleet]]
[[Category:Starfleet]]

Revision as of 19:43, 11 November 2025

The Commander in Chief (or CinC) is by law the highest ranking military officer overall in the Federation Armed Forces, and the principal military adviser to the Federation President.

The Chief of Staff of Starfleet (sometimes referred to as Commander, Starfleet or COS) is responsible for, and has the authority under Article 4 of the Starfleet Charter, to conduct all the affairs of the Starfleet, including: recruiting, organizing, supplying, equipping, training, mobilizing, and demobilizing.

Starfleet Operations

Starfleet Operations (also known as Fleet Operations, and sometimes the Exploratory Division) is a division of Starfleet and is primarily responsible for the direct oversight of Starfleet's starships and starbases.

Current - This article includes material related to the present time or ongoing developments.

2404

Historical – This article contains historical information related to the time period
June 2384, to July 2388
.


2384-2388

Starfleet Command

Branch Position Person Assigned
Starfleet Command Commander in Chief Admiral Edward Jellico (Human)
Chief of Staff of Starfleet Admiral T'Varen (Vulcan)
Inspector General of Starfleet Vice Admiral Rena Tohvak (Bajoran)
Starfleet Judge Advocate General Rear Admiral Elias Trenn (Human)
Starfleet Academy Commandant Rear Admiral Drev Togan
Director, Starfleet Emergency Services Commodore Velk Thar (Tellarite)

Starfleet Operations

Branch Position Person Assigned
Starfleet Operations Chief of Starfleet Operations Admiral Ralos ch’Vrenn (Andorian)
Director of Starfleet Communications Commodore Lian Vos (Betazoid)
Starfleet Security Chief of Starfleet Security Vice Admiral Thorek (Tellarite)
Starfleet Tactical Chief of Starfleet Tactical Rear Admiral Nyla zh’Renn (Andorian)
Starfleet Corps of Engineers Director, Starfleet Corps of Engineers Commodore Veyra Zholl (Efrosian)
Chief of Starfleet Field Engineering Captain Toren Malek (Bajoran)
Director, Starfleet Research and Development Commander Sira Thalen (Denobulan)
Starfleet Intelligence Director, Starfleet Intelligence Vice Admiral Keira Desai (Human)
Director, Starfleet Internal Affairs Rear Admiral Kriheg Emis (Bajoran)
Starfleet Medical Director, Starfleet Medical Vice Admiral Rena Tovek (Vulcan)
Starfleet Surgeon General Rear Admiral Joren Mael (Betazoid)
Starfleet Science Chief of Starfleet Science Commodore Elrem Dazal (Trill)