| Current - This article includes material related to the present time or ongoing developments. |
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
<tabber> | <tabber> | ||
|-|2400 | |-|2400= {{Current}} | ||
{{ | ==2404== | ||
== | |||
|-|2388= {{HistNoCat|period=<br>June 2384, to July 2388}} | |||
==2384-2388== | |||
===Starfleet Command=== | ===Starfleet Command=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="900px" | {| class="wikitable" width="900px" | ||
| Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 300px;" | Person Assigned | !style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 300px;" | Person Assigned | ||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |-style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6" style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" | [[Starfleet Command]] | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Commander in Chief]]''' | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Commander in Chief]]''' | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Admiral Edward Jellico (Human) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Chief of Staff of Starfleet]]''' | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Chief of Staff of Starfleet]]''' | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Admiral T'Varen (Vulcan) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Inspector General of Starfleet]]''' | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Inspector General of Starfleet]]''' | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Vice Admiral Rena Tohvak (Bajoran) | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Starfleet Judge Advocate General]]''' | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Rear Admiral Elias Trenn (Human) | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Starfleet Academy Commandant]]''' | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Rear Admiral Drev Togan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:0px;" | ''' | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:0px;" | '''Director, Starfleet Emergency Services''' | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Commodore Velk Thar (Tellarite) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 46: | ||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Operations]] | |rowspan="2" style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Operations]] | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Chief of Starfleet Operations]]''' | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Chief of Starfleet Operations]]''' | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Admiral Ralos ch’Vrenn (Andorian) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director of [[Starfleet Communications]]''' | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director of [[Starfleet Communications]]''' | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Commodore Lian Vos (Betazoid) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Security]] | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Security]] | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Security''' | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Security''' | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Vice Admiral Thorek (Tellarite) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Tactical]] | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Tactical]] | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Tactical''' | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Tactical''' | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Rear Admiral Nyla zh’Renn (Andorian) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Corps of Engineers]] | | rowspan="3"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Corps of Engineers]] | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Corps of Engineers''' | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Corps of Engineers''' | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Commodore Veyra Zholl (Efrosian) | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of [[Starfleet Field Engineering]]''' | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Captain Toren Malek (Bajoran) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, [[Starfleet Research and Development]]''' | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, [[Starfleet Research and Development]]''' | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Commander Sira Thalen (Denobulan) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Intelligence]] | | rowspan="2"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Intelligence]] | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Intelligence''' | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Intelligence''' | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Vice Admiral Keira Desai (Human) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, [[Starfleet Internal Affairs]]''' | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, [[Starfleet Internal Affairs]]''' | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Rear Admiral Kriheg Emis (Bajoran) | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Medical]] | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Medical''' | |||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Vice Admiral Rena Tovek (Vulcan) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Starfleet Surgeon General''' | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Starfleet Surgeon General''' | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Rear Admiral Joren Mael (Betazoid) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" | [[Starfleet Science]] | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Science''' | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Science''' | ||
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | | |style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Commodore Elrem Dazal (Trill) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> | ||
[[Category:Starfleet]] | [[Category:Starfleet]] | ||
The Commander in Chief (or CinC) is by law the highest ranking military officer overall in the Federation Armed Forces, and the principal military adviser to the Federation President.
The Chief of Staff of Starfleet (sometimes referred to as Commander, Starfleet or COS) is responsible for, and has the authority under Article 4 of the Starfleet Charter, to conduct all the affairs of the Starfleet, including: recruiting, organizing, supplying, equipping, training, mobilizing, and demobilizing.
Starfleet Operations (also known as Fleet Operations, and sometimes the Exploratory Division) is a division of Starfleet and is primarily responsible for the direct oversight of Starfleet's starships and starbases.
| Current - This article includes material related to the present time or ongoing developments. |
|
Historical – This article contains historical information related to the time period |
| Branch | Position | Person Assigned |
|---|---|---|
| Starfleet Command | Commander in Chief | Admiral Edward Jellico (Human) |
| Chief of Staff of Starfleet | Admiral T'Varen (Vulcan) | |
| Inspector General of Starfleet | Vice Admiral Rena Tohvak (Bajoran) | |
| Starfleet Judge Advocate General | Rear Admiral Elias Trenn (Human) | |
| Starfleet Academy Commandant | Rear Admiral Drev Togan | |
| Director, Starfleet Emergency Services | Commodore Velk Thar (Tellarite) |
| Branch | Position | Person Assigned |
|---|---|---|
| Starfleet Operations | Chief of Starfleet Operations | Admiral Ralos ch’Vrenn (Andorian) |
| Director of Starfleet Communications | Commodore Lian Vos (Betazoid) | |
| Starfleet Security | Chief of Starfleet Security | Vice Admiral Thorek (Tellarite) |
| Starfleet Tactical | Chief of Starfleet Tactical | Rear Admiral Nyla zh’Renn (Andorian) |
| Starfleet Corps of Engineers | Director, Starfleet Corps of Engineers | Commodore Veyra Zholl (Efrosian) |
| Chief of Starfleet Field Engineering | Captain Toren Malek (Bajoran) | |
| Director, Starfleet Research and Development | Commander Sira Thalen (Denobulan) | |
| Starfleet Intelligence | Director, Starfleet Intelligence | Vice Admiral Keira Desai (Human) |
| Director, Starfleet Internal Affairs | Rear Admiral Kriheg Emis (Bajoran) | |
| Starfleet Medical | Director, Starfleet Medical | Vice Admiral Rena Tovek (Vulcan) |
| Starfleet Surgeon General | Rear Admiral Joren Mael (Betazoid) | |
| Starfleet Science | Chief of Starfleet Science | Commodore Elrem Dazal (Trill) |