Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Federation Government Staff: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
<tabber>
<tabber>
|-|2400-2404=
|-|2400-2404=
===2400-2404===
{{Current}}===2400-2404===


{| class="wikitable" width="80%"
{| class="wikitable" width="80%"
Line 10: Line 10:
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px;" colspan="2" | Details
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px;" colspan="2" | Details
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" rowspan="9" | Executive Leadership
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" rowspan="12" | Executive Leadership
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | President of the Federation
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | President of the Federation
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Anton Chekov (Human)
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Anton Chekov (Human)
Line 43: Line 43:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Ends:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Ends:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | July 2404
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | July 2404
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|style="background:#1A2A3A; border-bottom-left-radius:0px; vertical-align:middle;" | Director of the<br>Federation Emergency Management Authority
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" |
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:0px; | Appointed:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px; vertical-align:middle;" | June 2400
|}
|}


Line 52: Line 57:
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px;" colspan="2" | Details
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px;" colspan="2" | Details
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" rowspan="9" | Advisory Roles
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" rowspan="6" | Advisory Roles
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Legal Counsel to the President
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Legal Counsel to the President
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD
Line 65: Line 70:
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Civilian Security Advisor
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Civilian Security Advisor
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Elected:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" |
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Begins:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" |
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Ends:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" |
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Emergency Response Coordinator
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Elected:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Elected:
Line 129: Line 123:
|}
|}
|-|2384-2388=
|-|2384-2388=
===2384-2388===
{{HistNoCat|period=<br>June 2384, to July 2388}}===2384-2388===


{| class="wikitable" width="80%"
{| class="wikitable" width="80%"
Line 137: Line 131:
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px;" colspan="2" | Details
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px;" colspan="2" | Details
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" rowspan="9" | Executive Leadership
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" rowspan="12" | Executive Leadership
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | President of the Federation
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | President of the Federation
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Velar Sann (Bajoran)
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Velar Sann (Bajoran)
Line 163: Line 157:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Seren Vek (Betazoid)
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Seren Vek (Betazoid)
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Elected:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Elected:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | June 2384
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | June 2400
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Begins:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Begins:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | July 2384
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | July 2400
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Ends:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Ends:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | July 2388
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" | July 2404
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|style="background:#1A2A3A; border-bottom-left-radius:0px; vertical-align:middle;" | Director of the<br>Federation Emergency Management Authority
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" |
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:0px; | Appointed:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px; vertical-align:middle;" | June 2400
|}
|}


Line 179: Line 178:
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px;" colspan="2" | Details
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px;" colspan="2" | Details
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" rowspan="9" | Advisory Roles
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" rowspan="6" | Advisory Roles
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Legal Counsel to the President
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Legal Counsel to the President
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD
Line 192: Line 191:
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Civilian Security Advisor
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Civilian Security Advisor
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Elected:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" |
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Begins:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" |
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Term Ends:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; width:100px;" |
|-style="vertical-align:top;"
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | Director of Emergency Services
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" rowspan="3" | TBD
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Elected:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; text-align:left; width:100px;" | Elected:

Latest revision as of 19:19, 11 November 2025

Executive Branch

Current - This article includes material related to the present time or ongoing developments.

2400-2404

Branch Position Person Assigned Details
Executive Leadership President of the Federation Anton Chekov (Human) Elected: June 2400
Term Begins: July 2400
Term Ends: July 2404
Chief of Staff to the President Korrin Dex (Trill) Elected: June 2400
Term Begins: July 2400
Term Ends: July 2404
Federation Press Secretary Rin Talor (Betazoid) Elected: June 2400
Term Begins: July 2400
Term Ends: July 2404
Director of the
Federation Emergency Management Authority
Appointed: June 2400

Advisory Roles

Branch Position Person Assigned Details
Advisory Roles Legal Counsel to the President TBD Elected:
Term Begins:
Term Ends:
Civilian Security Advisor TBD Elected:
Term Begins:
Term Ends:

Cabinet Secretaries

Branch Position Person Assigned Details
Cabinet Secretaries Secretary of Interplanetary Affairs TBD Elected:
Term Begins:
Term Ends:
Secretary of Science TBD Elected:
Term Begins:
Term Ends:
Secretary of Health TBD Elected:
Term Begins:
Term Ends:

Historical – This article contains historical information related to the time period
June 2384, to July 2388
.

2384-2388

Branch Position Person Assigned Details
Executive Leadership President of the Federation Velar Sann (Bajoran) Elected: June 2384
Term Begins: July 2384
Term Ends: July 2388
Chief of Staff to the President Tharos Venn (Efrosian) Elected: June 2384
Term Begins: July 2384
Term Ends: July 2388
Federation Press Secretary Seren Vek (Betazoid) Elected: June 2400
Term Begins: July 2400
Term Ends: July 2404
Director of the
Federation Emergency Management Authority
Appointed: June 2400

Advisory Roles

Branch Position Person Assigned Details
Advisory Roles Legal Counsel to the President TBD Elected:
Term Begins:
Term Ends:
Civilian Security Advisor TBD Elected:
Term Begins:
Term Ends:

Cabinet Secretaries

Branch Position Person Assigned Details
Cabinet Secretaries Secretary of Interplanetary Affairs TBD Elected:
Term Begins:
Term Ends:
Secretary of Science and Health TBD Elected:
Term Begins:
Term Ends:
Secretary of Federation Infrastructure TBD Elected:
Term Begins:
Term Ends: