Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Starfleet Command Staff: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 7: Line 7:


<tabber>
<tabber>
|-|2404= {{Current}}
|-|2401= {{Current}}
==2404==
==2401==
{| class="wikitable" width="900px"
{| class="wikitable" width="900px"
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 260px;" | Branch
!style="background:#162330; padding: 3px; width: 260px;" | Branch
Line 16: Line 16:
|rowspan="6" style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" | [[Starfleet Command]]
|rowspan="6" style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" | [[Starfleet Command]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Commander in Chief]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Commander in Chief]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Fleet Admiral Kirsten Clancy (Human)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Chief of Staff of Starfleet]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Chief of Staff of Starfleet]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Admiral T’Prell (Vulcan)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Inspector General of Starfleet]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Inspector General of Starfleet]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Vice Admiral Ralvek Thon (Bolian)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Starfleet Judge Advocate General]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Starfleet Judge Advocate General]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Rear Admiral Juno Kessan (Trill)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Starfleet Academy Commandant]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Starfleet Academy Commandant]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Admiral Sareth ch’Vorrik (Andorian)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:0px;" | '''Director, Starfleet Emergency Services'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:0px;" | '''Director, Starfleet Emergency Services'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Commodore Veyra Zholl (Efrosian)
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 42: Line 43:
|rowspan="2" style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Operations]]
|rowspan="2" style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Operations]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Chief of Starfleet Operations]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''[[Chief of Starfleet Operations]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Admiral Rovan Dex (Trill)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director of [[Starfleet Communications]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director of [[Starfleet Communications]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Captain Lira Chen (Human)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Security]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Security]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Security'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Security'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Admiral Kareth Vos (Bajoran)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Tactical]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Tactical]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Tactical'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Tactical'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Vice Admiral Toren Malek (Bajoran)
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Corps of Engineers]]
| rowspan="3"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Corps of Engineers]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Corps of Engineers'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Corps of Engineers'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Rear Admiral Velkosh Thar (Tellarite)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of [[Starfleet Field Engineering]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of [[Starfleet Field Engineering]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Captain Jaya Norrin (Human)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, [[Starfleet Research and Development]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, [[Starfleet Research and Development]]'''
Line 67: Line 68:
| rowspan="2"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Intelligence]]
| rowspan="2"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Intelligence]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Intelligence'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Intelligence'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Rear Admiral Sirel Vonn (Romulan)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, [[Starfleet Internal Affairs]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, [[Starfleet Internal Affairs]]'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Captain Maren Vos (Betazoid)
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Medical]]
| rowspan="2"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Medical]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Medical'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Medical'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Rear Admiral Beverly Crusher (Human)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Starfleet Surgeon General'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Starfleet Surgeon General'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Rear Admiral Joren Mael (Betazoid)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" | [[Starfleet Science]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" | [[Starfleet Science]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Science'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Science'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" |  
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Commodore Ressa Thalor (Betazoid)
|-
|}
|}


Line 153: Line 153:
| rowspan="2"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Medical]]
| rowspan="2"style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Starfleet Medical]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Medical'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Director, Starfleet Medical'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Vice Admiral Rena Tovek (Vulcan)
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Vice Admiral Solen T’Var (Vulcan)
|-
|-
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Starfleet Surgeon General'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Starfleet Surgeon General'''
Line 160: Line 160:
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" | [[Starfleet Science]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle; border-bottom-left-radius:10px;" | [[Starfleet Science]]
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Science'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | '''Chief of Starfleet Science'''
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Commodore Elrem Dazal (Trill)
|style="background:#1A2A3A; vertical-align:middle;" | Commodore Nirel Jaxa (Trill)
|-
|-
|}
|}
</tabber>
</tabber>
[[Category:Starfleet]]
[[Category:Starfleet]]

Latest revision as of 23:44, 12 November 2025

The Commander in Chief (or CinC) is by law the highest ranking military officer overall in the Federation Armed Forces, and the principal military adviser to the Federation President.

The Chief of Staff of Starfleet (sometimes referred to as Commander, Starfleet or COS) is responsible for, and has the authority under Article 4 of the Starfleet Charter, to conduct all the affairs of the Starfleet, including: recruiting, organizing, supplying, equipping, training, mobilizing, and demobilizing.

Starfleet Operations

Starfleet Operations (also known as Fleet Operations, and sometimes the Exploratory Division) is a division of Starfleet and is primarily responsible for the direct oversight of Starfleet's starships and starbases.

Current - This article includes material related to the present time or ongoing developments.

2401

Branch Position Person Assigned
Starfleet Command Commander in Chief Fleet Admiral Kirsten Clancy (Human)
Chief of Staff of Starfleet Admiral T’Prell (Vulcan)
Inspector General of Starfleet Vice Admiral Ralvek Thon (Bolian)
Starfleet Judge Advocate General Rear Admiral Juno Kessan (Trill)
Starfleet Academy Commandant Admiral Sareth ch’Vorrik (Andorian)
Director, Starfleet Emergency Services Commodore Veyra Zholl (Efrosian)

Starfleet Operations

Branch Position Person Assigned
Starfleet Operations Chief of Starfleet Operations Admiral Rovan Dex (Trill)
Director of Starfleet Communications Captain Lira Chen (Human)
Starfleet Security Chief of Starfleet Security Admiral Kareth Vos (Bajoran)
Starfleet Tactical Chief of Starfleet Tactical Vice Admiral Toren Malek (Bajoran)
Starfleet Corps of Engineers Director, Starfleet Corps of Engineers Rear Admiral Velkosh Thar (Tellarite)
Chief of Starfleet Field Engineering Captain Jaya Norrin (Human)
Director, Starfleet Research and Development Commander Adam Jones (Human)
Starfleet Intelligence Director, Starfleet Intelligence Rear Admiral Sirel Vonn (Romulan)
Director, Starfleet Internal Affairs Captain Maren Vos (Betazoid)
Starfleet Medical Director, Starfleet Medical Rear Admiral Beverly Crusher (Human)
Starfleet Surgeon General Rear Admiral Joren Mael (Betazoid)
Starfleet Science Chief of Starfleet Science Commodore Ressa Thalor (Betazoid)

Historical – This article contains historical information related to the year 2388.


2388

Starfleet Command

Branch Position Person Assigned
Starfleet Command Commander in Chief Admiral Edward Jellico (Human)
Chief of Staff of Starfleet Admiral T'Varen (Vulcan)
Inspector General of Starfleet Vice Admiral Rena Tohvak (Bajoran)
Starfleet Judge Advocate General Rear Admiral Elias Trenn (Human)
Starfleet Academy Commandant Rear Admiral Drev Togan
Director, Starfleet Emergency Services Commodore Velk Thar (Tellarite)

Starfleet Operations

Branch Position Person Assigned
Starfleet Operations Chief of Starfleet Operations Admiral Ralos ch’Vrenn (Andorian)
Director of Starfleet Communications Commodore Lian Vos (Betazoid)
Starfleet Security Chief of Starfleet Security Vice Admiral Thorek (Tellarite)
Starfleet Tactical Chief of Starfleet Tactical Rear Admiral Nyla zh’Renn (Andorian)
Starfleet Corps of Engineers Director, Starfleet Corps of Engineers Commodore Veyra Zholl (Efrosian)
Chief of Starfleet Field Engineering Captain Toren Malek (Bajoran)
Director, Starfleet Research and Development Commander Sira Thalen (Denobulan)
Starfleet Intelligence Director, Starfleet Intelligence Vice Admiral Keira Desai (Human)
Director, Starfleet Internal Affairs Rear Admiral Kriheg Emis (Bajoran)
Starfleet Medical Director, Starfleet Medical Vice Admiral Solen T’Var (Vulcan)
Starfleet Surgeon General Rear Admiral Joren Mael (Betazoid)
Starfleet Science Chief of Starfleet Science Commodore Nirel Jaxa (Trill)