Delta Task Group: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #162330 | | style="background: #162330; " width="160px" | Name | ||
| style="background: #162330 | | style="background: #162330; " width="100px" | Class | ||
| style="background: #162330 | | style="background: #162330; " width="130px" | CO | ||
| style="background: #162330 | | style="background: #162330; " width="60px" | Colonists | ||
| style="background: #162330 | | style="background: #162330; " width="350px" | Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | rowspan="2" style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="130px" | [[USS Martinsson]]<br>NCC-71987 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | rowspan="2" style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="100px" | [[Akira Class|Akira]] | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="170px" | Captain Elus Kidex<br>{{small|Betazoid Male}} | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | rowspan="2" style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="60px" | - | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | rowspan="2" style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="350px" | Admiral [[Paka Larem|Paka Larem's]] Flag Ship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="170px" | Commander Aaron Malik<br>{{small|Human Male}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="130px" | USS Rabin<br>NCC-63293 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="100px" | [[Akira Class|Akira]] | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="170px" | Captain Eileen Sparrow<br>{{small|Female Human}} | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="60px" | - | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="350px" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="130px" | USS Jubei<br>NCC-67970 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="100px" | [[Galaxy Class|Galaxy]] | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="170px" | Captain Shiray th'Clex<br>{{small|Andorian Male}} | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="60px" | 900 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="350px" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="130px" | USS Pequod<br>NCC-67857 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="100px" | [[Galaxy Class|Galaxy]] | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="170px" | Captain Alden Carthen<br>{{small|Human Male}} | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="60px" | 900 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="350px" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="130px" | USS Tomaselli<br>NCC-67923 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="100px" | [[Nebula Class|Nebula]] | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="170px" | Captain Sava<br>{{small|Vulcan Male}} | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="60px" | 800 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="350px" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="130px" | USS Ming Chuen<br>NCC-61522 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="100px" | [[Nebula Class|Nebula]] | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="170px" | Captain Khani zh'Anev<br>{{small|Andorian Female}} | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="60px" | 800 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="350px" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="130px" | USS Descartes<br>NCC-64893 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="100px" | [[Nebula Class|Nebula]] | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="170px" | Captain Shrini sh'Zoarhi<br>{{small|Andorian Female}} | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="60px" | 800 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="350px" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="130px" | USS Chang Teh<br>NCC-66490 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="100px" | [[Nebula Class|Nebula]] | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="170px" | Captain Nara Peiam<br>{{small|Trill Female}} | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="60px" | 800 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="350px" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="130px" | USS Hephaestus<br>NCC-67324 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="100px" | [[Insignia Class|Insignia]] | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="170px" | Captain Alayna Stasny<br>{{small|Human Female}} | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="60px" | - | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="350px" | SCE Fitted Ship; 200 Extra Engineers on board. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="130px" | USS Ogun<br>NCC-66084 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="100px" | [[Insignia Class|Insignia]] | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="170px" | Captain Brittany Dowe<br>{{small|Human Female}} | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="60px" | - | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="350px" | SCE Fitted Ship; 200 Extra Engineers on board. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="130px" | USS Circassia<br>NCC-69017 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="100px" | [[Steamrunner Class|Steamrunner]] | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="170px" | Captain Tobias Erikson<br>{{small|Human Male}} | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="60px" | - | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="350px" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="130px" | USS Franconia<br>NCC-68459 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="100px" | [[Steamrunner Class|Steamrunner]] | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="170px" | Captain Ismum Akuca<br>{{small|Bolian Male}} | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="60px" | - | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="350px" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="130px" | USS Kodiak<br>NCC-68662 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="100px" | [[Steamrunner Class|Steamrunner]] | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="170px" | Captain Fola Tenomu<br>{{small|Bajoran Fmale}} | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="60px" | - | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="350px" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3" style="background:#1A2A3A; | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="130px" | USS Kyushu<br>NCC-67978 | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="100px" | [[Steamrunner Class|Steamrunner]] | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a | | style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="170px" | Captain Yal Xaten<br>{{small|Betazoid Female}} | ||
| style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="60px" | - | |||
| style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="350px" | | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" style="background:#1A2A3A; padding: 3px;" | Total | |||
| style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="60px" | 5000 | |||
| style="background: #1a2a3a; " width="350px" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ourea Sector]] | [[Category:Ourea Sector]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:29, 11 November 2025
The initial Task Group into the Delta Quadrant was the Delta Task Group. They brought with them around 5000 colonists.
Two further task groups eventually made it to the Delta Quadrant.
- See Also: Delta Task Group 2, Delta Task Group 3
| Name | Class | CO | Colonists | Note |
| USS Martinsson NCC-71987 |
Akira | Captain Elus Kidex Betazoid Male
|
- | Admiral Paka Larem's Flag Ship |
| Commander Aaron Malik Human Male
| ||||
| USS Rabin NCC-63293 |
Akira | Captain Eileen Sparrow Female Human
|
- | |
| USS Jubei NCC-67970 |
Galaxy | Captain Shiray th'Clex Andorian Male
|
900 | |
| USS Pequod NCC-67857 |
Galaxy | Captain Alden Carthen Human Male
|
900 | |
| USS Tomaselli NCC-67923 |
Nebula | Captain Sava Vulcan Male
|
800 | |
| USS Ming Chuen NCC-61522 |
Nebula | Captain Khani zh'Anev Andorian Female
|
800 | |
| USS Descartes NCC-64893 |
Nebula | Captain Shrini sh'Zoarhi Andorian Female
|
800 | |
| USS Chang Teh NCC-66490 |
Nebula | Captain Nara Peiam Trill Female
|
800 | |
| USS Hephaestus NCC-67324 |
Insignia | Captain Alayna Stasny Human Female
|
- | SCE Fitted Ship; 200 Extra Engineers on board. |
| USS Ogun NCC-66084 |
Insignia | Captain Brittany Dowe Human Female
|
- | SCE Fitted Ship; 200 Extra Engineers on board. |
| USS Circassia NCC-69017 |
Steamrunner | Captain Tobias Erikson Human Male
|
- | |
| USS Franconia NCC-68459 |
Steamrunner | Captain Ismum Akuca Bolian Male
|
- | |
| USS Kodiak NCC-68662 |
Steamrunner | Captain Fola Tenomu Bajoran Fmale
|
- | |
| USS Kyushu NCC-67978 |
Steamrunner | Captain Yal Xaten Betazoid Female
|
- | |
| Total | 5000 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|